Is Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Powder (Salt, Natural Lemon Flavor), Sodium Diacetate, Garlic, Onion, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In A Hog Casing

Check Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish