Is Farmer John Extra Lean Fresh Ground Pork - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Natural Flavor
Check Farmer John Extra Lean Fresh Ground Pork - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Extra Lean Fresh Ground Pork - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
About this product
Meat · Granule


