Is Farmer John Smoked Sliced Bacon - 16 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Farmer John Thick Cut Bacon is a premium bacon that is hand trimmed and extra thick. It is slowly smoked, resulting in a rich and meaty flavor. This bacon is perfect for breakfast, providing a delicious start to the day. Each package contains six 12 oz packs. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its premium qualities and flavor profile make it a great choice for bacon lovers. The 16 oz size ensures that there is plenty to enjoy.

Description
Farmer John Thick Cut Bacon is a premium bacon that is hand trimmed and extra thick. It is slowly smoked, resulting in a rich and meaty flavor. This bacon is perfect for breakfast, providing a delicious start to the day. Each package contains six 12 oz packs. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its premium qualities and flavor profile make it a great choice for bacon lovers. The 16 oz size ensures that there is plenty to enjoy.
Ingredients
classic premium bacon, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, flavorings, dextrose
Check Farmer John Smoked Sliced Bacon - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Smoked Sliced Bacon - 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Farmer John Smoked Sliced Bacon - 16 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


