Is Farmers Fridge Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Chicken Breast (chicken Boneless/skinless Breast With Rib Meat [may Contain Up To 3% Retained Water]), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Vinegar, Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Peppers And Parsley, Green Leaf Lettuce, Savoy Cabbage, Carrots, Tomatoes, Red Cabbage, Uncured Bacon Bits (natural Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder [cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup]). Contains Milk.
Check Farmers Fridge Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Fridge Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Whole


