Is Farmers Fridge Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Chicken Breast (chicken Boneless/skinless Breast With Rib Meat [may Contain Up To 3% Retained Water]), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Vinegar, Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Peppers And Parsley, Green Leaf Lettuce, Savoy Cabbage, Carrots, Tomatoes, Red Cabbage, Uncured Bacon Bits (natural Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder [cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup]). Contains Milk.
Check Farmers Fridge Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Fridge Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Whole


