Is Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white cheddar cheese

white cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Grains Wrap, Italian Roasted Red Peppers (Bell Pepper, Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Green Leaf Lettuce, Smoked Turkey Breast, Pepperoni, White Cheddar Cheese

Check Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep