Is Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage Lactose Free?

Description
This sweet Italian sausage offers a mildly sweet, herb-forward flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, quick, even browning, and versatile use in breakfast skillets, sandwiches, pasta sauces, and pizzas. Comments also mention ease of preparation, reheating, and dependable portion sizes for everyday family meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sweet Italian sausage offers a mildly sweet, herb-forward flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, quick, even browning, and versatile use in breakfast skillets, sandwiches, pasta sauces, and pizzas. Comments also mention ease of preparation, reheating, and dependable portion sizes for everyday family meals.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Extractives Of Spices Including Paprika), Rosemary Extract, Made With Pork Casing
Check Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


