Is Farmer's Fridge Pineapple Coconut Chia Pudding Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- chia pudding coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chia pudding coconut milk (coconut, water, guar gum), pineapple, water, agave, chia seeds, coconut, lemon juice, vanilla extract (water, cane alcohol, vanilla bean extractives, sugar), salt contains: tree
Check Farmer's Fridge Pineapple Coconut Chia Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Fridge Pineapple Coconut Chia Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


