Is Farmer's Fridge Southwest Salad with Chipotle Chicken - 11.89oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grilled chicken
  • chipotle chicken

grilled chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad: Chipotle Chicken (Grilled Chicken, Chipotle Sauce [Chipotle Tabasco, Canola On, Smoked Paprika]). Lettuce, Grape, Tomatoes, Black Bean, Corn, Feta, Pickled Onions (Red Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Bay Leaves). Pepitas Avocado Lime Vinaigrette: Lime Juice, Water. Canola Oil, Avocado, Jalapeno, Agave, Cilantro, Salt

Check Farmer's Fridge Southwest Salad with Chipotle Chicken - 11.89oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer's Fridge Southwest Salad with Chipotle Chicken - 11.89oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad