No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Farmers Market Organic Panko Bread Crumbs Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat.

Check Farmers Market Organic Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Farmers Market Organic Panko Bread Crumbs | Spoonful