Is Farmer's Pantry Crisps, Cornbread, Original, Bite Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Corn Meal (Corn, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid (Preservative), Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Farmer's Pantry Crisps, Cornbread, Original, Bite Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Pantry Crisps, Cornbread, Original, Bite Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


