Is Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS
Check Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


