Is Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Water, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Salt, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk), (S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus).
Check Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


