Is Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- yogurt cultures
- natural flavours
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberry, Puree & Reconstituted Juice, Water, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Milk Minerals, Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


