Is Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Milk)(B. lactis (BB-12)), Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Natural Colour (Carotene), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Lactose Free? Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 150g | Spoonful