Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG ), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), VANILLA BEAN (0.01%), NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331).CONTAINS MILK.BB-12TM and LGG ARE TRADEMARKS OF CHR. HANSEN A/S.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


