Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG ), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), VANILLA BEAN (0.01%), NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331).CONTAINS MILK.BB-12TM and LGG ARE TRADEMARKS OF CHR. HANSEN A/S.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


