Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG ), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), VANILLA BEAN (0.01%), NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331).CONTAINS MILK.BB-12TM and LGG ARE TRADEMARKS OF CHR. HANSEN A/S.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


