Is Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Peach Puree (5%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Probiotic Cultures (Milk): (B. lactis (BB-12)), Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus).
Check Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


