Is farmfoods DELICATESSEN WILTSHIRE 5 CURED NAM Wilts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with 102g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 102g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite). Made with 102g of raw pork per 100g of finished product. Storage: Keep refrigerated.
Check farmfoods DELICATESSEN WILTSHIRE 5 CURED NAM Wilts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open farmfoods DELICATESSEN WILTSHIRE 5 CURED NAM Wilts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Smithfield Prime Fresh Delicatessen Hard Salami, Sliced Deli Thin
Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured
About this product
Meat · Slice


