Is FarmHouse Biscuits Ltd Oat Flips Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Sugar, Salt, Flavourings. Contains Oats, May Also Contain Egg, Milk, Soya And Tree Nuts.
Check FarmHouse Biscuits Ltd Oat Flips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FarmHouse Biscuits Ltd Oat Flips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
FarmHouse Biscuits Ltd Oat Flips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


