Is Farmhouse Flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats (36%), Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)), Demerara Sugar (Sugar and Cane Molasses), Bramley Apple Filling (10%) (Bramley Apples, Sugar, Water, Starch, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite)), Golden Syrup (9%) (Invert Sugar Syrup)
Check Farmhouse Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
About this product
Snack · Bar


