Is Farmhouse Flapjack Soy Free?

Ingredients
Oats (36%), Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)), Demerara Sugar (Sugar and Cane Molasses), Bramley Apple Filling (10%) (Bramley Apples, Sugar, Water, Starch, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite)), Golden Syrup (9%) (Invert Sugar Syrup)
Check Farmhouse Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
About this product
Snack · Bar


