Is FARMHOUSE RANCH VEGETABLE SEASONING BLENDS, FARMHOUSE RANCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavors
  • natural buttermilk flavors
  • dextrose

natural butter flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVORS, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPSLEY. SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check FARMHOUSE RANCH VEGETABLE SEASONING BLENDS, FARMHOUSE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButterySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing