Is Farmhouse Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasture raised turkey breast
pasture raised turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTURE RAISED TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Farmhouse Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


