Is FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- skim milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN], CHOCO PECANS [PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK], CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, PLANT BASED GUMS (GUAR, TARA), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


