Is FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN], CHOCO PECANS [PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK], CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, PLANT BASED GUMS (GUAR, TARA), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


