Is FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN], CHOCO PECANS [PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK], CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, PLANT BASED GUMS (GUAR, TARA), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL AND COATED PECANS, FARMHOUSE TURTLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking