Is Farmland Fresh Dairies Real Whipped Light Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT BASED), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.

Check Farmland Fresh Dairies Real Whipped Light Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
CreamyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCoffee