Is Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz Oat Free?

Description
Savory, slightly salty flavor with a tender yet firm texture, often described as bite-sized and convenient. Commonly added to omelets, casseroles, soups, pasta, salads, and sandwiches for extra savory note. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and versatility, while noting occasional inconsistency in dice size and variable packaging quality and mild aroma.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly salty flavor with a tender yet firm texture, often described as bite-sized and convenient. Commonly added to omelets, casseroles, soups, pasta, salads, and sandwiches for extra savory note. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and versatility, while noting occasional inconsistency in dice size and variable packaging quality and mild aroma.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Cube


