Is Farmland Hot Pork Thin Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavour
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (83%), Water, Salt, Spices, Potato Starch, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 262, 331), Thickeners (407a, 415, 508), Vegetable Protein Extract (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Dextrose, Preservative (250), Natural Smoke Flavour.
Check Farmland Hot Pork Thin Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Hot Pork Thin Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmland Hot Pork Thin Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


