Is Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick-cut hickory-smoked bacon with a pronounced smoky flavor and hearty texture that can cook to crisp or remain chewy. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, burgers, salads, and wrapped appetizers. Customer reviews note reliable smoky taste, consistent thickness for searing, and occasional variability in slice size and mixed packaging comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite

Check Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping