This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful