No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cashew Coconut -- 9 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Farmtrue Organic Grass-fed Ghee, Organic Coconut, Raw Honey, Vanilla Powder, Himilayan Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also May Produce Eggs, Fish, Peanuts, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also May Produce Eggs, Wheat

Check Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cashew Coconut -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cashew Coconut -- 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Farmtrue Ghee-Nut Butter Cashew Coconut -- 9 oz | Spoonful