Is Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Nibbles (82%), Crumb (7%) {wheat Flour, Manufactured Crumbs [wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Raising Agents (450, 500) (contains Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (160c, 160b, 100)], Wheat Starch, Salt, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (500, 541), "vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (160c), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten), Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Egg Powder, Salt, Thickeners (1422, 1404), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 508, 500), Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion , Celery), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soy), Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavour, Anticaking Agent (341), Spice Extracts (0.02%) Capsicum, Celery, Garlic, Ginger), Humectant (1520), Stabilisers (412, 415). Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy. May Be Present: Sesame.

Check Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping