Is Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extracts
- natural flavour
- wheat starch
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Nibbles (82%), Crumb (7%) {wheat Flour, Manufactured Crumbs [wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Raising Agents (450, 500) (contains Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (160c, 160b, 100)], Wheat Starch, Salt, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (500, 541), "vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (160c), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten), Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Egg Powder, Salt, Thickeners (1422, 1404), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 508, 500), Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion , Celery), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soy), Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavour, Anticaking Agent (341), Spice Extracts (0.02%) Capsicum, Celery, Garlic, Ginger), Humectant (1520), Stabilisers (412, 415). Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy. May Be Present: Sesame.
Check Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


