Is Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- egg powder
- egg
- chicken wing nibbles
- dextrose
- 415
- humectant
- natural flavour
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Nibbles (82%), Crumb (7%) {wheat Flour, Manufactured Crumbs [wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Raising Agents (450, 500) (contains Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (160c, 160b, 100)], Wheat Starch, Salt, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (500, 541), "vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (160c), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten), Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Egg Powder, Salt, Thickeners (1422, 1404), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 508, 500), Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion , Celery), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soy), Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavour, Anticaking Agent (341), Spice Extracts (0.02%) Capsicum, Celery, Garlic, Ginger), Humectant (1520), Stabilisers (412, 415). Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy. May Be Present: Sesame.
Check Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


