Is Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES AND GARLIC.
Check Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


