Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DUTCH CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, COFFEE, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


