Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whey
- cheese
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- natural flavoring
- tricalcium phosphate
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
- +1 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE, MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL}, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, LACTIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRAGACANTH GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, YELLOW #6, SALT), STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


