Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese
  • whey
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • milk
  • cream

cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE, MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL}, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, LACTIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRAGACANTH GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, YELLOW #6, SALT), STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping