Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE, MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL}, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, LACTIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRAGACANTH GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, YELLOW #6, SALT), STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


