Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE, MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL}, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, LACTIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRAGACANTH GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, YELLOW #6, SALT), STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


