Is Farrah's Pizza Bases Ultra Thin Keto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- enzyme
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Olive Oil (1.5%), Raising Agents (500, 450), Dextrose , Stabilisers (466, 415), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Preservatives (282, 200), Rice Flour, Acidity Regulator (297), Enzyme (Wheat)
Check Farrah's Pizza Bases Ultra Thin Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farrah's Pizza Bases Ultra Thin Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Bread · Sheet


