Is Fast and Up Reload Electrolyte And Vitamins Drop Fizz Drink Mixed Berry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elemental Sodium as Sodium Chloride And Sodium Hydrogen, Elemental Potassium as Potassium Chloride, Elemental Magnesium as Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Calcium as Calcium Carbonate, Chloride, Vitamin C, Vitamin B12, Maltodextrin, Citric acid, Fructose, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Potassium chloride, DL-Malic acid, Sodium chloride, Magnesium carbonate, Mixed Berry flavour, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Calcium carbonate, Beta vulgaris (Beet) root extract, Sucralose, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Fast and Up Reload Electrolyte And Vitamins Drop Fizz Drink Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go