Is Fast and Up Reload Electrolyte And Vitamins Drop Fizz Drink Mixed Berry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elemental Sodium as Sodium Chloride And Sodium Hydrogen, Elemental Potassium as Potassium Chloride, Elemental Magnesium as Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Calcium as Calcium Carbonate, Chloride, Vitamin C, Vitamin B12, Maltodextrin, Citric acid, Fructose, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Potassium chloride, DL-Malic acid, Sodium chloride, Magnesium carbonate, Mixed Berry flavour, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Calcium carbonate, Beta vulgaris (Beet) root extract, Sucralose, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Fast and Up Reload Electrolyte And Vitamins Drop Fizz Drink Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go