Is Fast and Up Reload Electrolyte And Vitamins Drop Fizz Drink Mixed Berry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium carbonate
- magnesium carbonate
- elemental calcium as calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Sodium as Sodium Chloride And Sodium Hydrogen, Elemental Potassium as Potassium Chloride, Elemental Magnesium as Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Calcium as Calcium Carbonate, Chloride, Vitamin C, Vitamin B12, Maltodextrin, Citric acid, Fructose, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Potassium chloride, DL-Malic acid, Sodium chloride, Magnesium carbonate, Mixed Berry flavour, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Calcium carbonate, Beta vulgaris (Beet) root extract, Sucralose, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Fast and Up Reload Electrolyte And Vitamins Drop Fizz Drink Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast and Up Reload Electrolyte And Vitamins Drop Fizz Drink Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


