Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Potato (27%), Crushed Tomato, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Rennet), White Panko Crumb (Gluten (Wheat)), Ham, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Lemon Pepper Seasoning (Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Rosemary, Oregano, Egphos, Garlic, White Pepper, Salt, Parsley, Basil, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch