Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- pasteurised milk
- cheese
- tasty cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (28%), Macaroni (19%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Sweet Potato, Tasty Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Starter Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Beta-Carotene), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (202)), Buttermilk, Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Fresh Whole Egg (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Powder), Carolina Bbq Sauce, Besan Flour, Wheat Flour, Dill Pickles, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo, Milk Powder, Parsley, Lime Juice, Jalapenos, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), American Mustard, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Vegetable Stock, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Gaumomat Smoke Powder, Paprika, Celery Salt, Cumin Seed, Coriander Seed, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cloves, Thyme, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Air Fry Southern Fried Chicken 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Pouch


