Is Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- enzyme
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (28%), Sweet Potato (22%), Macaroni (15%) (Durum Wheat Semolina (Gluten)), Milk (6%), Tasty Cheese (6%) (Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Star ter Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Beta Carotene), Tapioc a Starch, Preservative (202)), Pineapple Juice, Br own Sugar, Onion, White Panko Crumb (1.5%) (Contai ns Gluten (Wheat)), Vegetable Oil, Liquid Smoke (0 .5%), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo (0.5%), Parsley, F ried Shallot, Fried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (Contains Milk), Paprika, Flavour Enhancer (Zarti n), Salt, Celery Salt, Garlic, Cajun Spice, Xantha n Gum, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Garam Masala, Cardamon.
Check Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


